Spend Over €100 And Receive 10% Off Your Next Order.

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction:

We at The Ecirette Solutions Ltd. respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under

the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how

we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not

happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links

to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the

privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected:

We retain two types of information:

• “Personal Data”

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name,

address, email address, user IP addresses, and telephone number. Such information is only collected

from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

• “Non-Personal Data”

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate

basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be

used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP

addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website

analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the

website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the

United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the

website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services

relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third

parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on

Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You

may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please

note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using

this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the

purposes set out above.

3. Purposes For Which We Hold Your Data:

• Non-Personal Data

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a

better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our

website.

• Cookies

This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on

your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your

interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you

connect to our website

– our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record your login details (if you

have chosen that option), and your basket contents for a short period of time. You are always free

to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is

being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you

decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease

of use of this website.

• Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;

(b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications

you might send to us;

(c) to contact you with details of special offers and news of interest, if you have opted to subscribe

to our mailing list;

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties:

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with

similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties

regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our

community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on

our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include providers of

advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees,

researchers and other similar parties.

We will not sell, rent or disclose your Personal Data to third parties, except if we believe in good

faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a

search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

5. Sale of Business:

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the

event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets

of our company, provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy

Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you

provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an

opportunity to opt-out.

6. Security:

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by our Internet Service Provider. The nature

of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you

transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be

100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and

organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying, and Deleting Personal Data:

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations

under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data

accordingly.

8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy:

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware

of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in

this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify

you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new

manner.